Tender for Corrigendum: Tab. Prednisolone, Qty: 20 TAB, (BOQ Item #20)

The BORDER SECURITY FORCE (BSF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Tab. Prednisolone, Qty: 20 TAB, (BOQ Item #20) in South Tripura, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6794679 | Ref ID: 129665381).

The tender is published on 07 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Foreign body (metal) detector for veterinary use category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Foreign body (metal) detector for veterinary use Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Corrigendum: Tab. Prednisolone, Qty: 20 TAB, (BOQ Item #20)

Posting Date: 07 Nov 2025

Deadline: 10 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129665381

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6794679

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: TAB. PREDNISOLONE
BOQ Title: Foreign body (metal) detector for veterinary use
Item Title: Tab. Prednisolone
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: TAB
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 16-10-2025 9:54 AM
End Date: 10-11-2025 10:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Test Kits, Illuminated Near Vision Test Drum (V2) - RBSK, Syphilis Rapid Test Kits, Alcohol Based Hand Sanitizer, Rapid Plasma Reagin (RPR) Test Kit for Syphilis (V2), Whistle (V2) Searched String: SYP APTIQUICK Dual Rapid Test Kit for HIV and Syphilis, Pipe Clamps (V2), Rapid Test Kit for HIV / Syp...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections