Tender for Corrigendum: Tab Phenobarbitone, Qty: 1000 NOS, (BOQ Item...

The HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF KARNATAKA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Tab Phenobarbitone, Qty: 1000 NOS, (BOQ Item #112) in Hassan, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7762587 | Ref ID: 146865086).

The tender is published on 09 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medicines and Consumables, Tramadol Injection category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medicines and Consumables, Tramadol Injection Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: Tab Phenobarbitone, Qty: 1000 NOS, (BOQ Item #112)

Posting Date: 09 Aug 2026

Deadline: 14 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146865086

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7762587

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 30mg 1 into 1 S
BOQ Title: Medicines and Consumables, Tramadol Injection
Item Title: Tab Phenobarbitone
Item Quantity: 1000
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 21-07-2026 1:35 PM
End Date: 14-08-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: MEDICINES AND CONSUMABLES
GeMARPTS Searched: Bunk Beds conforming to IS 17636, Nasal Cannula (V2), shoes school pvc boys girls, Proctoscope, Adult Incontinence Diaper, Non-Rebreather Oxygen Mask (V2) Searched String: SALINE NASAL DROPS 1X5ML Normal Saline (Sodium Chloride) Nasal Drops, Nasal Cannula (V2), Brimonidine Tartrate + Timolol Maleate...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections