Tender for Corrigendum: Tab Pentoxifylline 400 mg, Qty: 2000 1Tab, (...

The DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Tab Pentoxifylline 400 mg, Qty: 2000 1Tab, (BOQ Item #32) in Dadra & Nagar Haveli, Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6819656 | Ref ID: 130207949). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 282.

The tender is published on 15 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cream, Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamide 250 mg Tablets category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cream, Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamide 250 mg Tablets Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Tab Pentoxifylline 400 mg, Qty: 2000 1Tab, (BOQ Item #32)

Posting Date: 15 Nov 2025

Deadline: 21 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130207949

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6819656

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 282

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Tab Pentoxifylline 400 mg
BOQ Title: Cream, Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamide 250 mg Tablets
Item Title: Tab Pentoxifylline 400 mg
Item Quantity: 2000
Unit of Measure: 1Tab
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 24-10-2025 12:50 PM
End Date: 21-11-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 282
BOQ Title: Cream
GeMARPTS Searched: Vision Test Drum (V2) - RBSK, First Line Anti TB Drugs for NTEP - Ethambutol 100 mg Tablets, Laboratory Vials (V2), Anti TB Drugs - Levofloxacin 100 mg Dispersible Tablet, Pipe Clamps (V2), Anti TB Drugs - Moxifloxacin 100 mg Dispersible Tablet, Anti TB Drugs - Cycloserine 125 mg (Capsule / Tablet), ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections