Tender for Corrigendum: TAB Nitroglycerin 2 6mg, Qty: 2000 PHIAL, (B...

The HINDUSTAN COPPER LIMITED (HCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: TAB Nitroglycerin 2 6mg, Qty: 2000 PHIAL, (BOQ Item #112) in Balaghat, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7830035 | Ref ID: 147806610). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 716.

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Requirement of Medicines for Mcp Hospital 2026, Unani Classical Medicines - HABB and Qur category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Requirement of Medicines for Mcp Hospital 2026, Unani Classical Medicines - HABB and Qur Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: TAB Nitroglycerin 2 6mg, Qty: 2000 PHIAL, (BOQ Item #112)

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147806610

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7830035

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 716

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: TAB Nitroglycerin 2 6mg
BOQ Title: Requirement of Medicines for Mcp Hospital 2026, Unani Classical Medicines - HABB and Qur
BOQ Title: Requirement of Medicines for Mcp Hospital 2026, Unani Classical Medicines - HABB and Qur
Item Title: TAB Nitroglycerin 2 6mg
Item Quantity: 2000
Unit of Measure: PHIAL
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 24-07-2026 4:34 PM
End Date: 28-08-2026 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 716
BOQ Title: REQUIREMENT OF MEDICINES FOR MCP HOSPITAL 2026
GeMARPTS Searched: Amoxycillin, AMOXYCILLIN DRY SYRUP, Sulfate Standard Solution, Hot air oven, AMOXICILLIN + ClOXACILLIN, Shaker Incubator, Ceftriaxone, CEFTAZIDIME, Insulation Tester, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2) Searched String: CAP.Domperidone DOMPERIDONE, Medical Caps Co...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections