Tender for Corrigendum: Tab Methotrexate 2.5mg, Qty: 100 1 Tab, (BOQ...

The DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Tab Methotrexate 2.5mg, Qty: 100 1 Tab, (BOQ Item #165) in Dadra & Nagar Haveli, Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6818415 | Ref ID: 130208841). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3278.

The tender is published on 15 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Capsule, Clindamycin Capsule category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Capsule, Clindamycin Capsule Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Tab Methotrexate 2.5mg, Qty: 100 1 Tab, (BOQ Item #165)

Posting Date: 15 Nov 2025

Deadline: 21 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130208841

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6818415

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 3278

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Tab Methotrexate 2.5mg
BOQ Title: Capsule, Clindamycin Capsule
Item Title: Tab Methotrexate 2.5mg
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: 1 Tab
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 23-10-2025 7:05 PM
End Date: 21-11-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 3278
BOQ Title: CAPSULE
GeMARPTS Searched: Tablets (V2), Pipe Clamps (V2), Anti TB Drugs - Isoniazid 300 mg Tablet, Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamide 250 mg Tablets, Anti TB Drugs - Levofloxacin 500 mg Tablets, First Line Anti TB Drugs for NTEP - Ethambutol 800 mg Tablet Searched String: Tab.Depoxetine 30mg Tab Washer-IS:8068, Online UPS (V2), Bac...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections