Tender for Corrigendum: Tab Glimepride 1mg, Qty: 100 No, (BOQ Item #31)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Tab Glimepride 1mg, Qty: 100 No, (BOQ Item #31) in Imphal West, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6436367 | Ref ID: 123982887).

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Op Sad 357 Fh Proj no 13, Metoprolol Tablet Itraconazole Capsule category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Op Sad 357 Fh Proj no 13, Metoprolol Tablet Itraconazole Capsule Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Corrigendum: Tab Glimepride 1mg, Qty: 100 No, (BOQ Item #31)

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2025

Deadline: 11 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123982887

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6436367

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Tab Glimepride 1mg
BOQ Title: Op Sad 357 Fh Proj no 13, Metoprolol Tablet Itraconazole Capsule
Item Title: Tab Glimepride 1mg
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 16-07-2025 8:35 AM
End Date: 11-08-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: OP SAD 357 FH PROJ NO 13
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Syp Cetrizine 60ml Cetrizine Hydrochloride, Online UPS (V2), CETRIZINE HYDROCHLORIDE SYRUP, Dual Rapid Test Kit for HIV and Syphilis, Sterile Hypodermic Syringe (V3), Point of Care Diagnostic Test Kit - Syphilis Rapid Test Kits, Laboratory Vials (V2), Syphilis Rapid Test Kits, Foot ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections