Tender for Corrigendum: Tab Flagyl 400, Qty: 5000 Nos, (BOQ Item #65)

The CONTRACTS AND MATERIALS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Tab Flagyl 400, Qty: 5000 Nos, (BOQ Item #65) in Kullu, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6540711 | Ref ID: 125630437). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 48280.

The tender is published on 03 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ayurvedic Classical Medicines (Asava) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ayurvedic Classical Medicines (Asava) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Tab Flagyl 400, Qty: 5000 Nos, (BOQ Item #65)

Posting Date: 03 Sep 2025

Deadline: 08 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125630437

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6540711

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 48280

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: TAB FLAGYL 400
BOQ Title: Ayurvedic Classical Medicines (Asava)
Item Title: Tab Flagyl 400
Item Quantity: 5000
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 11-08-2025 11:01 AM
End Date: 08-09-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 48280
GeMARPTS Searched: Proofed Canvas / Duck as per IS 6803, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Cleaning Duster (V3), Overbed Tables, Executive Table (V3), XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamide 250 mg Tablets Searched String: BETNOVA...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections