Tender for Corrigendum: Tab Dutasteride 0.5 mg, Qty: 184800 No, (BOQ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Tab Dutasteride 0.5 mg, Qty: 184800 No, (BOQ Item #72) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7661408 | Ref ID: 147595150). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 7078.

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pa 09 Echs Dermat, Calamine Lotion (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pa 09 Echs Dermat, Calamine Lotion (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Tab Dutasteride 0.5 mg, Qty: 184800 No, (BOQ Item #72)

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2026

Deadline: 26 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147595150

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7661408

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 7078

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Tab Dutasteride 0.5 mg
BOQ Title: Pa 09 Echs Dermat, Calamine Lotion (V2)
BOQ Title: Pa 09 Echs Dermat, Calamine Lotion (V2)
Item Title: Tab Dutasteride 0.5 mg
Item Quantity: 184800
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 29-07-2026 12:26 PM
End Date: 26-08-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 7078
BOQ Title: PA 09 ECHS DERMAT
GeMARPTS Searched: + Dextromethorphan + Phenylephrine Tablets (V2), Anti TB Drugs - Isoniazid 100mg Dispersible Tablet Searched String: Cream Oxiconazole As Oxiconazole Nitrate as per spec Silver Nitrate as per IS 2214, THINNER FOR CELLULOSE NITRATE BASED PAINTS AND LACQUERS, Sodium Nitrate as per IS: 12681, Ready Mix...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections