Tender for Corrigendum: Tab Clonidine 100 mcg, Qty: 27000 No, (BOQ I...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Tab Clonidine 100 mcg, Qty: 27000 No, (BOQ Item #19) in Ambala, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7826390 | Ref ID: 147334302).

The tender is published on 16 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medicine, Unani Classical Medicines (Raughan) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medicine, Unani Classical Medicines (Raughan) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: Tab Clonidine 100 mcg, Qty: 27000 No, (BOQ Item #19)

Posting Date: 16 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147334302

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7826390

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Tab Clonidine 100 mcg
BOQ Title: Medicine, Unani Classical Medicines (Raughan)
BOQ Title: Medicine, Unani Classical Medicines (Raughan)
Item Title: Tab Clonidine 100 mcg
Item Quantity: 27000
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 23-07-2026 3:47 PM
End Date: 17-08-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: MEDICINE
GeMARPTS Searched: Tab Washer-IS:8068, All in One PC (V2), Plastic Moulded Table - Preschool Kit, Graphics Tablets (V2), File/Folder (V3), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Laboratory Vials (V2), Overbed Tables, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Exec...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections