Tender for Corrigendum: Tab Chenodeoxycholic Acid 250Mg (Chenodiol),...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Tab Chenodeoxycholic Acid 250Mg (Chenodiol), Qty: 1 in Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6415747 | Ref ID: 124322406). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20244.

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medicinal Plants category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medicinal Plants Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: Tab Chenodeoxycholic Acid 250Mg (Chenodiol), Qty: 1

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2025

Deadline: 18 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124322406

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6415747

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20244

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tab Chenodeoxycholic acid 250mg (CHENODIOL)
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 21-07-2025 9:15 AM
End Date: 18-08-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 20244
GeMARPTS Searched: Folic Acid Tablet, Illuminated Near Vision Test Drum (V2) - RBSK, Mefenamic Acid Tablet, Acetylsalicylic Acid Tablet (V2), Cellophane paper, Amoxicillin + Clavulanic Acid (Potassium Clavulanate) Tablet, 5 - Aminosalicylic Acid (Mesalazine / Mesalaine) Tablets (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections