Tender for Corrigendum: Tab. Cefadroxil 500mg, Qty: 6210 1 tab, (BOQ...

The DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Tab. Cefadroxil 500mg, Qty: 6210 1 tab, (BOQ Item #113) in Daman, Daman and Diu (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7307848 | Ref ID: 138407790). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 930.

The tender is published on 25 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of Medicine, Diltiazem Tablet Proparacaine Hydrochloride Ophthalmic Solution (Eye Drops) Insulin Premix Injection... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Daman and Diu (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of Medicine, Diltiazem Tablet Proparacaine Hydrochloride Ophthalmic Solution (Eye Drops) Insulin Premix Injection... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Daman and Diu (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Daman and Diu (UT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Tab. Cefadroxil 500mg, Qty: 6210 1 tab, (BOQ Item #113)

Posting Date: 25 Mar 2026

Deadline: 30 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138407790

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7307848

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 930

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Tab. Cefadroxil USP/IP 500mg
BOQ Title: Purchase of Medicine, Diltiazem Tablet Proparacaine Hydrochloride Ophthalmic Solution (Eye Drops) Insulin Premix Injection...
Item Title: Tab. Cefadroxil 500mg
Item Quantity: 6210
Unit of Measure: 1 tab
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 02-03-2026 12:26 PM
End Date: 30-03-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 930
BOQ Title: PURCHASE OF MEDICINE
GeMARPTS Searched: Multimedia Projector (MMP), Methyl Red, Minifuge, Methyl Parathion, Methyl Orange, Methyl ethyl ketone, Respirable Dust Sampler as per IS 5182, Electronic Weighing Scales, Examination Cum Dressing Table with Drainage 0, Ammonium Sulphate Searched String: Inj.Haemaccel Bottle of 500ml Manikin for Var...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections