Tender for Corrigendum: Tab Amitriptyline 25 mg, Qty: 6000 1 Tab, (B...

The DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Tab Amitriptyline 25 mg, Qty: 6000 1 Tab, (BOQ Item #8) in Dadra & Nagar Haveli, Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7721940 | Ref ID: 145545698). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 36.

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tablet, Itraconazole Capsule category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tablet, Itraconazole Capsule Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Tab Amitriptyline 25 mg, Qty: 6000 1 Tab, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2026

Deadline: 23 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145545698

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7721940

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 36

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Tab Amitriptyline 25 mg
BOQ Title: Tablet, Itraconazole Capsule
Item Title: Tab Amitriptyline 25 mg
Item Quantity: 6000
Unit of Measure: 1 Tab
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 29-06-2026 3:47 PM
End Date: 23-07-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 36
BOQ Title: Tablet
GeMARPTS Searched: Escitalopram Tablets, Cleaning Duster (V3), Tab Washer- IS:8068, Plastic Moulded Table - Preschool Kit, Compostable Bio-Medical Waste Collection Bags (Biohazard Bags), Graphics Tablets (V2), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Overbed Tables, Laboratory Vials (V2), Executive Table (V4...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections