Tender for Corrigendum: Tab AmiNo acid plus Vitamin plus Mineral plu...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Tab AmiNo acid plus Vitamin plus Mineral plus antioxidant, Qty: 600 No, (BOQ Item #1) in Gaya, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7853079 | Ref ID: 148016392). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 513.

The tender is published on 27 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Paracetamol Injection (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Paracetamol Injection (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Corrigendum: Tab AmiNo acid plus Vitamin plus Mineral plus antioxidant, Qty: 600 No, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 27 Aug 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148016392

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7853079

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 513

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Tab AmiNo acid plus Vitamin plus Mineral plus antioxidant
BOQ Title: Paracetamol Injection (V2)
BOQ Title: Paracetamol Injection (V2)
Item Title: Tab AmiNo acid plus Vitamin plus Mineral plus antioxidant
Item Quantity: 600
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 10-08-2026 2:04 PM
End Date: 28-08-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 513

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections