Tender for Corrigendum: Tab Alpha Lipoic Acid plus Chromium plus Fol...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Tab Alpha Lipoic Acid plus Chromium plus Folic Acid plus Methylcobalamine plus Selenium plus Zinc Sulphate, Qty: 2000 No, (BOQ Item #3) in -, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7836284 | Ref ID: 147009165).

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Echs Gem 05 2026 27, Medicine Kit Bag category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Echs Gem 05 2026 27, Medicine Kit Bag Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Corrigendum: Tab Alpha Lipoic Acid plus Chromium plus Folic Acid plus Methylcobalamine plus Selenium plus Zinc Sulphate, Qty: 2000 No, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 13 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147009165

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7836284

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Tab Alpha Lipoic Acid plus Chromium plus Folic Acid plus Methylcobalamine plus Selenium plus Zinc Sulphate
BOQ Title: Echs Gem 05 2026 27, Medicine Kit Bag
BOQ Title: Echs Gem 05 2026 27, Medicine Kit Bag
Item Title: Tab Alpha Lipoic Acid plus Chromium plus Folic Acid plus Methylcobalamine plus Selenium plus Zinc Sulphate
Item Quantity: 2000
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 31-07-2026 12:17 PM
End Date: 13-08-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: ECHS GEM 05 2026 27
GeMARPTS Searched: Levofloxacin 250 mg Tablets, Anti TB Drugs - Isoniazid 300 mg Tablet, Laboratory Vials (V2), Anti TB Drugs - Levofloxacin 500 mg Tablets, First Line Anti TB Drugs for NTEP - Ethambutol 800 mg Tablet, Anti TB Drugs - Linezolid 600 mg Tablets, Anti TB Drugs - Pyridoxine 100 mg Tablets, Anti TB Drugs -...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections