Tender for Corrigendum: T4 SD Biosensor Test Kit Pack of 20 Test, Qt...

The DIRECTOR GENERAL ARMED FORCES MEDICAL SERVICES (DGAFMS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: T4 SD Biosensor Test Kit Pack of 20 Test, Qty: 2 Pack, (BOQ Item #4) in Darjeeling, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7452344 | Ref ID: 141003123).

The tender is published on 09 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from GeM BID NO 01, Benzyl benzoate category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar GeM BID NO 01, Benzyl benzoate Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: T4 SD Biosensor Test Kit Pack of 20 Test, Qty: 2 Pack, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 09 May 2026

Deadline: 12 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141003123

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7452344

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: T4 SD Biosensor Test Kit Pack of 20 Test
BOQ Title: GeM BID NO 01, Benzyl benzoate
Item Title: T4 SD Biosensor Test Kit Pack of 20 Test
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pack
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 17-04-2026 7:21 PM
End Date: 12-05-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: GeM BID NO 01
GeMARPTS Searched: M.S Stopper for Traffic Control (Portable Barrier), Peristaltic Pump, Foot Steps For Hospital/Clinic and Domestic Purposes, personal safety kit reflective luminous garments Searched String: Diff Lyse 500 ml for Genrui Bottle for Chemical Laboratory, Whistle (V2), Canister for Reusable NPWT System, T...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections