Tender for Corrigendum: T Flag, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #10)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: T Flag, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #10) in Gurdaspur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7901953 | Ref ID: 147793710).

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Requirement of Flag and Apvd Insignia, The Indian National Flag - Polyester Damask Cloth - Hotel Linen Revolving Chair (V5) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Requirement of Flag and Apvd Insignia, The Indian National Flag - Polyester Damask Cloth - Hotel Linen Revolving Chair (V5) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Corrigendum: T Flag, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147793710

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7901953

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: T Flag
BOQ Title: Requirement of Flag and Apvd Insignia, The Indian National Flag - Polyester Damask Cloth - Hotel Linen Revolving Chair (V5)
BOQ Title: Requirement of Flag and Apvd Insignia, The Indian National Flag - Polyester Damask Cloth - Hotel Linen Revolving Chair (V5)
Item Title: T Flag
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 11-08-2026 1:39 PM
End Date: 24-08-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: REQUIREMENT OF FLAG AND APVD INSIGNIA
GeMARPTS Searched: hand signal made from bunting cloth cotton khadi, Personnel Carrier Vehicle for Mines, Mass Flowmeter for Verification of CNG Dispenser for Vehicles as per Legal Metrology Division (Department of Consumer Affairs), Lighting Box (Flasher For Police Vehicles), Unmanned Aerial Vehicle / Drones for Agri...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections