Tender for Corrigendum: T-924/Mpphscl/4K Video Endoscopy Camera Syst...

The MADHYA PRADESH PUBLIC HEALTH SERVICE CORPORATION LIMITED (MPPHSCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: T-924/Mpphscl/4K Video Endoscopy Camera System/Qc/2026 Dated-02-07-2026 in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_PHSCL_518932_1 | Ref ID: 146355389). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 960000.

The tender is published on 01 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medical Equipments/Waste category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medical Equipments/Waste Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: T-924/Mpphscl/4K Video Endoscopy Camera System/Qc/2026 Dated-02-07-2026

Posting Date: 01 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146355389

Notice Ref. No.: T-924/MPPHSCL/4K VIDEO ENDOSCOPY CAMERA SYSTEM/QC/2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 960000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 6490

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Online Tender for the Quantity Contract of 4K Video Endoscopy Camera system to be supplied and installed at Various Hospitals of Government of Madhya Pradesh
Category: Medical Equipments/Waste
Organisation Chain: Madhya Pradesh Public Health Services Corporation Ltd.
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Medical Equipments/Waste
Sub Category: 4K VIDEO ENDOSCOPY CAMERA SYSTEM
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 365
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 02-Jul-2026 06:55 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 04-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 04-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 05-Aug-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 9, 60, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 6, 490

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections