Tender for Corrigendum: T-629/Mpphscl/ Cbct Machine /Qc/2024, Dated ...

The MADHYA PRADESH PUBLIC HEALTH SERVICE CORPORATION LIMITED (MPPHSCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: T-629/Mpphscl/ Cbct Machine /Qc/2024, Dated 06-11-2024 in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: T-629/MPPHSCL/ CBCT Machine /QC/2024, DATED 06-11-2024 | Ref ID: 112375033). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 500000.

The tender is published on 28 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medical Equipments/Waste category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medical Equipments/Waste Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: T-629/Mpphscl/ Cbct Machine /Qc/2024, Dated 06-11-2024

Posting Date: 28 Dec 2024

Deadline: 20 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112375033

Notice Ref. No.: T-629/MPPHSCL/ CBCT Machine /QC/2024, DATED 06-11-2024

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 500000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 6490

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Online Tender for the Quantity Contract of CBCT Machine to be supplied and installed at Various Hospitals of Government of Madhya Pradesh
Category: Medical Equipments/Waste
Tender ID: 2024_PHSCL_380396_1
Organisation Chain: Madhya Pradesh Public Health Services Corporation Ltd.
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Medical Equipments/Waste
Sub Category: CBCT Machine
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 06-Nov-2024 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 20-Jan-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 20-Jan-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 21-Jan-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 5, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 6, 490

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections