Tender for Corrigendum: System Strengthening in Tower Foundations

The POWER DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT (PDD), GOVT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: System Strengthening in Tower Foundations in Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_PDD_304130_1 | Ref ID: 138004655). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3795285, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 75906.

The tender is published on 18 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: System Strengthening in Tower Foundations

Posting Date: 18 Mar 2026

Deadline: 27 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138004655

Notice Ref. No.: TLMD-7/13 of 2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 3795285

Tender EMD: ₹ 75906

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

System Strengthening Improvement scheme of 220kV Zainakote- Alustang-Mirbazar Transmission Line Section-II in Pulwama, Kulgam, Zawoora and Zabarwan areas.
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: DC-PDD||CE-S and O Wing Kashmir||CIRCLE II-Srinagar
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Turn-key
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 23-Feb-2026 02:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Mar-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Mar-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 28-Mar-2026 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 75, 906
Tender Value in ₹: 37, 95, 285
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections