Tender for Corrigendum: System Cables - Cable Assemblies - Connector...

The GARDEN REACH SHIPBUILDERS & ENGINEERS LTD (GRSE), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: System Cables - Cable Assemblies - Connector, Qty: 1 ST, (BOQ Item #3) in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7724674 | Ref ID: 145927741).

The tender is published on 25 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cooling Water Bath for ORV project Yard 3041, Corrosion Inhibitors for Cooling Water treatment Serological Water Bath (FSSAI) water baths category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cooling Water Bath for ORV project Yard 3041, Corrosion Inhibitors for Cooling Water treatment Serological Water Bath (FSSAI) water baths Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: System Cables - Cable Assemblies - Connector, Qty: 1 ST, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 25 Jul 2026

Deadline: 28 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145927741

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7724674

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SYSTEM CABLES/CABLE ASSEMBLIES/CONNECTOR
BOQ Title: Cooling Water Bath for ORV project Yard 3041, Corrosion Inhibitors for Cooling Water treatment Serological Water Bath (FSSAI) water baths
Item Title: System Cables - Cable Assemblies - Connector
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: ST
Delivery Period (In number of days): 150
Start Date: 30-06-2026 11:25 AM
End Date: 28-07-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Cooling Water Bath for ORV project Yard 3041
GeMARPTS Searched: Serological Water Bath (FSSAI), water baths, Centrifugal Cooling Water Pump (IOCL), Drinking Water Coolers (V4) ISI Marked To IS 1475, Corrosion Inhibitors for Cooling Water treatment, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Scale Inhibitors for Cooling Water treatme...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections