Tender for Corrigendum: Syrup Codeine phosphate Plus Chlopheniramine...

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Syrup Codeine phosphate Plus Chlopheniramine Maleate, Qty: 60 Bottle, (BOQ Item #42) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7671124 | Ref ID: 145004077).

The tender is published on 12 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Paracetamol Injection (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Paracetamol Injection (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Syrup Codeine phosphate Plus Chlopheniramine Maleate, Qty: 60 Bottle, (BOQ Item #42)

Posting Date: 12 Jul 2026

Deadline: 13 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145004077

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7671124

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Syrup Codeine phosphate 10mg+Chlopheniramine Maleate 4mg/5ml bottle of 100ml
BOQ Title: Paracetamol Injection (V2)
Item Title: Syrup Codeine phosphate Plus Chlopheniramine Maleate
Item Quantity: 60
Unit of Measure: Bottle
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 24-06-2026 11:14 AM
End Date: 13-07-2026 12:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Natural Mineral Water and Packaged Drinking Water Conforming to IS 15410, Reverse Osmosis based Point of Use Water Treatment System for Drinking Purposes (V3) as per IS 16240, Endotracheal Tube - Sterile (Single Use), PHPA for Water Shut off (Low Temperature) (ONGC), Laboratory Glassware - Burettes ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections