Tender for Corrigendum: Syrup Codeine Phosphate 10 mg plus Chlorphen...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Syrup Codeine Phosphate 10 mg plus Chlorphenir, Qty: 350 No, (BOQ Item #4) in Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6367776 | Ref ID: 123724088). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1800.

The tender is published on 01 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from General Medicine, Formoterol + Glycopyrrolate Inhalation Powder (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar General Medicine, Formoterol + Glycopyrrolate Inhalation Powder (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Syrup Codeine Phosphate 10 mg plus Chlorphenir, Qty: 350 No, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 01 Aug 2025

Deadline: 06 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123724088

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6367776

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1800

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Syrup Codeine Phosphate 10 mg plus Chlorphenir
BOQ Title: General Medicine, Formoterol + Glycopyrrolate Inhalation Powder (V2)
Item Title: Syrup Codeine Phosphate 10 mg plus Chlorphenir
Item Quantity: 350
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 09-07-2025 7:20 PM
End Date: 06-08-2025 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1800
BOQ Title: General Medicine
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Lamivudine 150 mg Tab Anti TB Drugs - Linezolid 150 mg Dispersible Tablet, Cellophane paper, Anti TB Drugs - Rifampicin 150 mg Capsule, Zidovudine + Lamivudine Tablets (V2), Lamivudine Tablet, COD (Chemical Oxygen Demand) Analyzer (Closed Reflux), Abacavir + Lamivudine Tablet, Zidov...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections