Tender for Corrigendum: SYRUP CETIRIZINE_AMBROXOL. Bid Item No. 4, Q...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: SYRUP CETIRIZINE_AMBROXOL. Bid Item No. 4, Qty: 2500 BOTTLE, (BOQ Item #4) in Kota, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7828788 | Ref ID: 148288741).

The tender is published on 01 Sep 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from CREAM CALCIUM SODIUM PHOSPHOSILICATE GLYCERINE POTASSIUM ACESULPHAMINE ALL STRENGTH other medicine, Povidone Iodine Ointment Based Knitted Dressing (V2) Ketoconazole Cream Ondansetron Oral Liquid category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar CREAM CALCIUM SODIUM PHOSPHOSILICATE GLYCERINE POTASSIUM ACESULPHAMINE ALL STRENGTH other medicine, Povidone Iodine Ointment Based Knitted Dressing (V2) Ketoconazole Cream Ondansetron Oral Liquid Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Corrigendum: SYRUP CETIRIZINE_AMBROXOL. Bid Item No. 4, Qty: 2500 BOTTLE, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 01 Sep 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148288741

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7828788

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SYRUP CETIRIZINE+AMBROXOL 2.5+30 mg/5ML
BOQ Title: CREAM CALCIUM SODIUM PHOSPHOSILICATE GLYCERINE POTASSIUM ACESULPHAMINE ALL STRENGTH other medicine, Povidone Iodine Ointment Based Knitted Dressing (V2) Ketoconazole Cream Ondansetron Oral Liquid
BOQ Title: CREAM CALCIUM SODIUM PHOSPHOSILICATE GLYCERINE POTASSIUM ACESULPHAMINE ALL STRENGTH other medicine, Povidone Iodine Ointment Based Knitted Dressing (V2) Ketoconazole Cream Ondansetron Oral Liquid
Item Title: SYRUP CETIRIZINE_AMBROXOL. Bid Item No. 4
Item Quantity: 2500
Unit of Measure: BOTTLE
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 07-08-2026 2:13 PM
End Date: 04-09-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: CREAM CALCIUM SODIUM PHOSPHOSILICATE GLYCERINE POTASSIUM ACESULPHAMINE ALL STRENGTH other medicine

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections