Tender for Corrigendum: Syringe Pump, Qty: 13 EA, (BOQ Item #4)

The CHENNAI PORT TRUST, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Syringe Pump, Qty: 13 EA, (BOQ Item #4) in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7821829 | Ref ID: 146512656). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 41274.

The tender is published on 04 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of 6 Medical Equipments, High End Multipara Monitor (V3) Veterinary Multipara Monitor (V2) Electrocardiography (ECG) Machine ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of 6 Medical Equipments, High End Multipara Monitor (V3) Veterinary Multipara Monitor (V2) Electrocardiography (ECG) Machine ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: Syringe Pump, Qty: 13 EA, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 04 Aug 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146512656

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7821829

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 41274

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SYRINGE PUMP - Specifications- The Syringe Infusion Pump provides uniform flow of fluid by precisely driving the plunger of a syringe down its barrel. It provides accurate and continuous flow rate for precise delivery of I.V. medication in critical medical care. I. Operational Requirements - l. The syringe pump should be programmable, user friendly, safe to use and should Have battery backup and comprehensive alarm system. 2. Demonstration of the equipment is a must. II. Technical Specifications - 1 . Flow rate programmable from 0.1 to 300 ml per hr or more in steps of 0.1 ml per hr with User selectable flow set rate option. SAVE last infusion rate even when the AC power is switched OFF. 2.Bolus rate should be programmable to 300 - 1200 ml per hr or more with infused volume display. Reminder audio after every 0.5 ml delivered bolus. SAVE last Bolus rate even when the AC power is switched OFF. 3.Display of Drug Name with a provision of memorizing names by the operator, 4.Keep Vein Open -KVO must be available
1.0 ml per hr or set rate if lower than 1.0 ml. User should have choice to disable KVO whenever desired, etc. Refer Schedule A of Tender document.
BOQ Title: Purchase of 6 Medical Equipments, High End Multipara Monitor (V3) Veterinary Multipara Monitor (V2) Electrocardiography (ECG) Machine ...
Item Title: Syringe Pump
Item Quantity: 13
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 22-07-2026 4:59 PM
End Date: 20-08-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 41274
BOQ Title: PURCHASE OF 6 MEDICAL EQUIPMENTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Bio Safety Cabinet (FSSAI), Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4), Bio Safety Level - III Cabinet, Biosafety Cabinet, Herbarium Cabinet (V2), Mortuary Cabinet (V2), Wall Mounting Cabinet, Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Purpose conforming to IS 3313 (V2), Fire Hose Cabinet, Foot Operated Pedal Bin ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections