Tender for Corrigendum: Syp Risperidone 1 mgml, Qty: 20 1 Bottle, (B...

The DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Syp Risperidone 1 mgml, Qty: 20 1 Bottle, (BOQ Item #11) in Dadra & Nagar Haveli, Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7821083 | Ref ID: 147341501). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 92.

The tender is published on 16 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from syrup, Digoxin Tablet category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar syrup, Digoxin Tablet Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Syp Risperidone 1 mgml, Qty: 20 1 Bottle, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 16 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147341501

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7821083

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 92

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Syp Risperidone 1 mgml
BOQ Title: syrup, Digoxin Tablet
BOQ Title: syrup, Digoxin Tablet
Item Title: Syp Risperidone 1 mgml
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: 1 Bottle
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 22-07-2026 3:47 PM
End Date: 17-08-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 92
BOQ Title: syrup
GeMARPTS Searched: Amoxicillin + Clavulanic Oral Liquid, Blood Collection Tube, Laboratory Vials (V2), Minifuge, Diphenhydramine Hydrochloride + Ammonium Chloride + Sodium Citrate + Menthol, Budesonide + Levosalbutamol Respules (V2) Searched String: Syp.Phenobarbitone 60ml Phenobarbitone Injection, Shaker Incubator, P...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections