Tender for Corrigendum: Synthetic Suture Absorbable Polygalactin 9 o...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Synthetic Suture Absorbable Polygalactin 9 or 10 Polyglycolic Acid coated with Polycaprolate size 3 to 0 70 to 90 cm 12 circle Reverse cutting 20 to25 mm, Qty: 10 No, (BOQ Item #2) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6963886 | Ref ID: 132810406).

The tender is published on 28 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Oral Dental Exp Items, Intra Oral or Dental Examination (PMT) Sets Close Wound Suction Drain Unit Surgical Sutures category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Oral Dental Exp Items, Intra Oral or Dental Examination (PMT) Sets Close Wound Suction Drain Unit Surgical Sutures Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Synthetic Suture Absorbable Polygalactin 9 or 10 Polyglycolic Acid coated with Polycaprolate size 3 to 0 70 to 90 cm 12 circle Reverse cutting 20 to25 mm, Qty: 10 No, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 28 Dec 2025

Deadline: 05 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132810406

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6963886

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: asperspecdoc
BOQ Title: Oral Dental Exp Items, Intra Oral or Dental Examination (PMT) Sets Close Wound Suction Drain Unit Surgical Sutures
Item Title: Synthetic Suture Absorbable Polygalactin 9 or 10 Polyglycolic Acid coated with Polycaprolate size 3 to 0 70 to 90 cm 12 circle Reverse cutting 20 to25 mm
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 05-12-2025 12:14 PM
End Date: 05-01-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: ORAL DENTAL EXP ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Guard stone Type B (Cement or concrete posts), X-Ray Detectable Gauze Swab/Laparotomy Sponge (V2) Searched String: Crape bandage 10 cm NQ PCD Core Bit with 10 MM Cutters and TSP Chips - Matrix Body (CMPDI), Crepe Bandage (V2), Non Woven Bandage Roll, Elastic Bandage, Open Weave Bandage, Cotton Banda...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections