Tender for Corrigendum: Synthetic Bioative Material Composed of Hydr...

The EMPLOYEES STATE INSURANCE CORPORATION (ESIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Synthetic Bioative Material Composed of Hydroxyappatite G Bone Granules, Qty: 10 Kit, (BOQ Item #5) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7574432 | Ref ID: 147611139).

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Synthetic Bioactive Material Compound, Dental Bone Grafts Material (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Synthetic Bioactive Material Compound, Dental Bone Grafts Material (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Synthetic Bioative Material Composed of Hydroxyappatite G Bone Granules, Qty: 10 Kit, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147611139

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7574432

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 3X5
BOQ Title: Synthetic Bioactive Material Compound, Dental Bone Grafts Material (V2)
BOQ Title: Synthetic Bioactive Material Compound, Dental Bone Grafts Material (V2)
Item Title: Synthetic Bioative Material Composed of Hydroxyappatite G Bone Granules
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Kit
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 20-07-2026 3:07 PM
End Date: 24-08-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: SYNTHETIC BIOACTIVE MATERIAL COMPOUND
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: SYNTHETIC BIOATIVE MATERIAL COMPOSED OF HYDROXYAPPATITE BLOCK G BONE 10x10x25 Dental Bone Grafts Material (V2) Searched String: SYNTHETIC BIOATIVE MATERIAL COMPOSED OF HYDROXYAPPATITE BLOCK G BONE 10x10x35 Dental Bone Grafts Material (V2) Searched String: SYNTHETIC BIOATIVE MATERIAL...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections