Tender for Corrigendum: Synthetic Absorbable Polygalactin 910 SLASH ...

The DIRECTOR GENERAL ARMED FORCES MEDICAL SERVICES (DGAFMS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Synthetic Absorbable Polygalactin 910 SLASH Polyglycolic Acid coated with Polycaprolate, Qty: 30 No, (BOQ Item #51) in Kangra, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6834203 | Ref ID: 131913158). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 8775.

The tender is published on 12 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dglp Re 09, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dglp Re 09, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Synthetic Absorbable Polygalactin 910 SLASH Polyglycolic Acid coated with Polycaprolate, Qty: 30 No, (BOQ Item #51)

Posting Date: 12 Dec 2025

Deadline: 15 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131913158

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6834203

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 8775

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Synthetic Absorbable Polygalactin 910 SLASH Polyglycolic Acid coated with Polycaprolate
size 1 0 70 90 cm 1 SLASH 2 circle RB 20 25 mm
BOQ Title: Dglp Re 09, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205
Item Title: Synthetic Absorbable Polygalactin 910 SLASH Polyglycolic Acid coated with Polycaprolate
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 03-11-2025 9:56 AM
End Date: 15-12-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 8775
BOQ Title: DGLP RE 09
GeMARPTS Searched: mtrs Taekwondo Mats, Sutures (V2), Tarpaulins Made from HDPE Woven Fabrics as per IS 7903 Searched String: Silk Braided, size 1-0, 70-76 cm, RB 3/8 circle Needle 45 mm Non Sparking Ring Slugging Spanners (V2), sutures, Non Sparking Combination Spanners (V2), Non Sparking Double Ended Ring Spanner (V...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections