Tender for Corrigendum: Synthetic Absorbable Polygalactin 910 Polygl...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Synthetic Absorbable Polygalactin 910 Polyglycolic Acid coated with Polycaprolate size 2 oblique 0, 70-90 cms, 1 oblique 2 circle RB 30-40 mm, Qty: 30 No, (BOQ Item #35) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6846955 | Ref ID: 132688398).

The tender is published on 25 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dglpre30, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dglpre30, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Synthetic Absorbable Polygalactin 910 Polyglycolic Acid coated with Polycaprolate size 2 oblique 0, 70-90 cms, 1 oblique 2 circle RB 30-40 mm, Qty: 30 No, (BOQ Item #35)

Posting Date: 25 Dec 2025

Deadline: 30 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132688398

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6846955

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Synthetic Absorbable Polygalactin 910 Polyglycolic Acid coated with Polycaprolate size 2 oblique 0, 70-90 cms, 1 oblique 2 circle RB 30-40 mm
BOQ Title: Dglpre30, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205
Item Title: Synthetic Absorbable Polygalactin 910 Polyglycolic Acid coated with Polycaprolate size 2 oblique 0, 70-90 cms, 1 oblique 2 circle RB 30-40 mm
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 29-11-2025 10:32 AM
End Date: 30-12-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: DGLPRE30
GeMARPTS Searched: (V2) - RBSK, Micro/Semi-Micro/Analytical weighing balance, PVC Copper Cable (Heavy Duty), Type C PVC Compound, Category 01 as per IS 1554 (Part 1), PVC Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed Aluminium Cable with Rigid Conductor (V2) as per IS 694 Searched String: Double lumen ET Tube size 36 D...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections