Tender for Corrigendum: Syllabus E-learning Balbharti E -Learning, Q...

The RURAL DEVELOPMENT AND PANCHAYAT RAJ DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Syllabus E-learning Balbharti E -Learning, Qty: 14 NOS, (BOQ Item #3) in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7841436 | Ref ID: 147328168). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.

The tender is published on 16 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Digital Classroom, Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Digital Classroom, Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Syllabus E-learning Balbharti E -Learning, Qty: 14 NOS, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 16 Aug 2026

Deadline: 19 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147328168

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7841436

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Syllabus E-learning Balbharti E -Learning Courseware Contents for Grade 1 To Grade 8 depending on school requirement All subject contents must be approved by Maharashtra SCERT
BOQ Title: Digital Classroom, Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3)
BOQ Title: Digital Classroom, Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3)
Item Title: Syllabus E-learning Balbharti E -Learning
Item Quantity: 14
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 30-07-2026 5:17 PM
End Date: 19-08-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 200000
BOQ Title: Digital Classroom
GeMARPTS Searched: Classroom Stools, Digital Multimeter, SMART CLASS EQUIPMENT WITH DIGITAL CONTENTS SOFTWARE, Desk Only for Classroom/Training Area, true rms clamp meter, Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, Digital Timer, Digital Burette, Digital Barometer, Rotary Shaker

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections