Tender for Corrigendum: Switching Device at Leh, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ...

The POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Switching Device at Leh, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7769417 | Ref ID: 147119705). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 218000.

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Control, Automatic Transfer Switching Equipment (ATSE) Conforming to IS/IEC 60947 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Control, Automatic Transfer Switching Equipment (ATSE) Conforming to IS/IEC 60947 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: Switching Device at Leh, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147119705

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7769417

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 218000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of Control Switching Device (CSD) along with accessories as per TS
BOQ Title: Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Control, Automatic Transfer Switching Equipment (ATSE) Conforming to IS/IEC 60947
BOQ Title: Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Control, Automatic Transfer Switching Equipment (ATSE) Conforming to IS/IEC 60947
Item Title: Switching Device at Leh
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 10-07-2026 11:36 AM
End Date: 17-08-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 218000
BOQ Title: Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Control
GeMARPTS Searched: Automatic Transfer Switching Equipment (ATSE) Conforming to IS/IEC 60947

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections