Tender for Corrigendum: Switches and Active Components, Qty: 2 Piece...

The CONTROLLER GENERAL OF DEFENCE ACCOUNTS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Switches and Active Components, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6960010 | Ref ID: 132620139).

The tender is published on 24 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laying of Network in CDA SECUNDERABAD, vpn network security equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laying of Network in CDA SECUNDERABAD, vpn network security equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Corrigendum: Switches and Active Components, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 24 Dec 2025

Deadline: 05 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132620139

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6960010

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Network Management Solution
BOQ Title: Laying of Network in CDA SECUNDERABAD, vpn network security equipment
Item Title: Switches and Active Components
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 03-12-2025 3:21 PM
End Date: 05-01-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: Laying of Network in CDA SECUNDERABAD
GeMARPTS Searched: Cluster Outsourcing for Maintenance of Landline and Broadband network – OFC Network, Virtual Network, Hiring of Professionals for Cloud, Network and Security, Content Delivery Network, Firewall (Virtual/ Physical), Cluster Outsourcing for Maintenance of Landline and Broadband network Copper wire, We...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections