Tender for Corrigendum: Switch socket combined 6 Amp, Qty: 3 Each, (...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Switch socket combined 6 Amp, Qty: 3 Each, (BOQ Item #1) in Jalandhar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7846602 | Ref ID: 147007572). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10200.

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Eectrical Items, Non Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Sockets ISI Marked To IS 1293 modular electrical enclosur... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Eectrical Items, Non Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Sockets ISI Marked To IS 1293 modular electrical enclosur... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Corrigendum: Switch socket combined 6 Amp, Qty: 3 Each, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147007572

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7846602

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10200

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: White colour switch socket combination of 6 Amp, 240 volt without box with brass screw type terminals Accepted Make- ANCHOR, LEGRAND, GOLD MEDAL, PM CONA, HPL, KINJAL
BOQ Title: Miscellaneous Eectrical Items, Non Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Sockets ISI Marked To IS 1293 modular electrical enclosur...
BOQ Title: Miscellaneous Eectrical Items, Non Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Sockets ISI Marked To IS 1293 modular electrical enclosur...
Item Title: Switch socket combined 6 Amp
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 31-07-2026 5:27 PM
End Date: 17-08-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 10200
BOQ Title: MISCELLANEOUS EECTRICAL ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Installations ISI Marked to IS 15787, Electrical Extension Box (V4), Flameproof Switch Socket, Non Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches ISI Marked To IS 3854, Switch Disconnectors and Fuse Combination Units (Switch Fuse Unit) Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part 3), Modular Piano Type Domesti...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections