Tender for Corrigendum: Switch Piano type 5 oblique 6 Amps flush typ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Switch Piano type 5 oblique 6 Amps flush type one way switch Snow white ISI marked Make Anchor oblique Cona oblique SSK, Qty: 156 Nos, (BOQ Item #15) in Amritsar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7043216 | Ref ID: 133108951). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 282300.

The tender is published on 04 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fabrication and Supply of Storage Shelter, P.F. Huts with PUF Panel (MHA) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fabrication and Supply of Storage Shelter, P.F. Huts with PUF Panel (MHA) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Corrigendum: Switch Piano type 5 oblique 6 Amps flush type one way switch Snow white ISI marked Make Anchor oblique Cona oblique SSK, Qty: 156 Nos, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 04 Jan 2026

Deadline: 10 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133108951

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7043216

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 282300

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Switch Piano type 5 oblique 6 Amps flush type one way switch Snow white ISI marked Make Anchor oblique Cona oblique SSK
BOQ Title: Fabrication and Supply of Storage Shelter, P.F. Huts with PUF Panel (MHA)
Item Title: Switch Piano type 5 oblique 6 Amps flush type one way switch Snow white ISI marked Make Anchor oblique Cona oblique SSK
Item Quantity: 156
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 25-12-2025 1:54 PM
End Date: 10-01-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 282300
BOQ Title: FABRICATION AND SUPPLY OF STORAGE SHELTER

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections