Tender for Corrigendum: Switch Mode Power Supply Foxin, Qty: 2 NOS, ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Switch Mode Power Supply Foxin, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #3) in Bathinda, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7732791 | Ref ID: 144991800).

The tender is published on 12 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Box Strapping Machine category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Box Strapping Machine Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Corrigendum: Switch Mode Power Supply Foxin, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 12 Jul 2026

Deadline: 13 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144991800

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7732791

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SWITCH MODE POWER SUPPLY FOXIN
BOQ Title: Box Strapping Machine
Item Title: Switch Mode Power Supply Foxin
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 01-07-2026 5:19 PM
End Date: 13-07-2026 6:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: LOGIC CARD EPSON PRINTER M 200 Box Strapping Machine Searched String: RAM DDR4 8GB Random Access Memory (RAM) Module, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Smartphones (V3), Computer Motherboards, water baths, Portable Ramps Conforming...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections