Tender for Corrigendum: Switch Board, Qty: 530 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Switch Board, Qty: 530 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6943302 | Ref ID: 132406425). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1368370.

The tender is published on 20 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Prove of Critical Defi of EM Items, modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Prove of Critical Defi of EM Items, modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Corrigendum: Switch Board, Qty: 530 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 20 Dec 2025

Deadline: 22 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132406425

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6943302

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1368370

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Provision with Installation metal clad plug and socket board with 2P
BOQ Title: Prove of Critical Defi of EM Items, modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories
Item Title: Switch Board
Item Quantity: 530
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 08-12-2025 10:15 AM
End Date: 22-12-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 1368370
BOQ Title: Prove of Critical Defi of EM Items

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections