Tender for Corrigendum: Switch and Socket, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #64)

The MINISTRY OF POWER, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Switch and Socket, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #64) in Champawat, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6537398 | Ref ID: 125096210). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200.

The tender is published on 25 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Miscellaneous Electrical Consumables and Tools at Tanakpur Power Station, Molded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) as per IS / IEC 60947 Electrical connection Lugs or thimbles Cab... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Miscellaneous Electrical Consumables and Tools at Tanakpur Power Station, Molded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) as per IS / IEC 60947 Electrical connection Lugs or thimbles Cab... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Switch and Socket, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #64)

Posting Date: 25 Aug 2025

Deadline: 06 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125096210

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6537398

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 200

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: MODULAR BELL PUSH SWITCH 6by10 AMP
BOQ Title: Supply of Miscellaneous Electrical Consumables and Tools at Tanakpur Power Station, Molded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) as per IS / IEC 60947 Electrical connection Lugs or thimbles Cab...
Item Title: Switch and Socket
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 25-08-2025 12:46 PM
End Date: 06-09-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 200
BOQ Title: Supply of Miscellaneous Electrical Consumables and Tools at Tanakpur Power Station
GeMARPTS Searched: Package No. 3 Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog Mechanical, Electrical and Measurement Tools, Package No 4 - Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog Power Supply and Accessories and Safety Equipment

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections