Tender for Corrigendum: Switch Actuator Rear Work Lights, Qty: 1 Pie...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Switch Actuator Rear Work Lights, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7755930 | Ref ID: 145464398).

The tender is published on 19 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Crawler Hydraulic Excavator (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Crawler Hydraulic Excavator (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Switch Actuator Rear Work Lights, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 19 Jul 2026

Deadline: 20 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145464398

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7755930

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: JCB 3DX
BOQ Title: Crawler Hydraulic Excavator (V2)
Item Title: Switch Actuator Rear Work Lights
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 07-07-2026 5:22 PM
End Date: 20-07-2026 6:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: SWITCH ACTUATOR REAR WORK LIGHTS Slamps (Algorithm based Street Light Automatic Switch) Searched String: FUSE 20 A ATO Carriers and bases in rewirable type electric fuses conforming to IS 2086 Searched String: CHIESEL TOOL HM 380 Twist Drill (Parallel Shank) as per IS 5102 (V2) Sear...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections