Tender for Corrigendum: Swinging Type Brushing Machine, Qty: 8 Piece...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Swinging Type Brushing Machine, Qty: 8 Pieces, (BOQ Item #12) in Rajouri, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7756884 | Ref ID: 146434372). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 27000.

The tender is published on 02 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Automated Grooming Travis, Laminated Bus Bar(BHEL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Automated Grooming Travis, Laminated Bus Bar(BHEL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: Swinging Type Brushing Machine, Qty: 8 Pieces, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 02 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146434372

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7756884

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 27000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Movement 360
BOQ Title: Automated Grooming Travis, Laminated Bus Bar(BHEL)
Item Title: Swinging Type Brushing Machine
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 17-07-2026 2:21 PM
End Date: 03-08-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 27000
BOQ Title: Automated Grooming Travis
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: MS Purling Square Pipe 20ft MS ERW Pipe for Bus Body Building Parts as per IS 3601 (Latest), Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Wild - Life Cages, Cast Iron Bench, Commercial PPR Pipes Fittings as per IS 15801, Commercial UPVC Fittings, Dough Kneader (V1), Grain Storage Bin (V2), ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections