Tender for Corrigendum: Swing Valve Assembly Without Actuator, Ruptu...

The SJVN LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Swing Valve Assembly Without Actuator, Rupture Disc, Bag Filter, Seal Kit for Swing Valve Assembly, Qty: 63 in Buxar, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7834367 | Ref ID: 148214763). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 36575.

The tender is published on 30 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Swing Check Type Reflux Valves for Water Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Swing Check Type Reflux Valves for Water Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Corrigendum: Swing Valve Assembly Without Actuator, Rupture Disc, Bag Filter, Seal Kit for Swing Valve Assembly, Qty: 63

Posting Date: 30 Aug 2026

Deadline: 05 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148214763

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7834367

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 36575

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Swing Valve Assembly without Actuator, Rupture Disc, Bag Filter, Seal Kit for Swing valve Assembly
BOQ Title: Swing Check Type Reflux Valves for Water Works
Quantity Required: 63
Start Date: 01-08-2026 3:42 PM
End Date: 05-09-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 36575
GeMARPTS Searched: Swing Check Type Reflux Valves for Water Works Purposes (Single Door Pattern) (V2) as per IS 5312 (Part1), Swing Check Type Reflux (Non-Return] Valves for Water work purpose - IS 5312, Cable Termination Kit Suitable for Cables Up to and Including 33 kV (V2), Cable Joint Kit Suitable for Cables Up to...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections