Tender for Corrigendum: Sweeping of Roads, Cleaning of Drains, Bush ...

The BALASORE MUNICIPALITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Sweeping of Roads, Cleaning of Drains, Bush Uprooting in both Sides of Roads and Lifting of Municipal Solid Waste Separately Wet and Dry Waste Including other Waste to Identified Mcc/Mrf/... in Baleswar, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_ORULB_112366_1 | Ref ID: 118116296). The estimated tender value is ₹ 71903208, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.

The tender is published on 24 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Human Resources Supply category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Human Resources Supply Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Corrigendum: Sweeping of Roads, Cleaning of Drains, Bush Uprooting in both Sides of Roads and Lifting of Municipal Solid Waste Separately Wet and Dry Waste Including other Waste to Identified Mcc/Mrf/...

Posting Date: 24 Apr 2025

Deadline: 28 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118116296

Notice Ref. No.: BM_01_2025_26

Tender Value: ₹ 71903208

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 11800

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Sweeping of Roads, Cleaning of Drains, Bush Uprooting in both Sides of Roads and Lifting of Municipal Solid Waste Separately Wet and Dry Waste Including other Waste to Identified Mcc/Mrf/Landfill Site/Disposal Centers Located at Different Places
Sweeping of roads, cleaning of drains, bush uprooting in both sides of roads and lifting of municipal solid waste separately wet and dry waste including other waste to identified MCC/MRF/Landfill site/disposal centers located at different places
Category: Human Resources Supply
Organisation Chain: Municipal Bodies||Balasore Municipality
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Human Resources Supply
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 1095
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 10-Apr-2025 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 28-Apr-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 28-Apr-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 29-Apr-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 7, 19, 03, 208
Tender Fee in ₹: 11, 800

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections