Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Corrigendum: Swachh Bharat Mission
Posting Date: 11 Jul 2026
Deadline: 15 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144932274
Notice Ref. No.: BMC/SWM/2026-27/08
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 3500000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 18000
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
The Requirement of Tender for Supply of 10 (Ten Nos.) Mechanized Truck Mounted Road Sweeper Machine and Operating for 7 Years as Per Bmc Tender Scope of Work, Requirements & Terms Conditions for Municipal Solid Waste Management under Swachh Bharat Mission(2Nd Attempt)
Form of Contract : Service
Product Category : Solid Waste Management
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 12-06-2026 12:30
Bid document download End Date : 15-07-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 15-07-2026 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 3, 500, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 18, 000
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections