Tender for Corrigendum: Swab Sampling all Modes, Qty: 10 Set, (BOQ I...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Swab Sampling all Modes, Qty: 10 Set, (BOQ Item #2) in Bulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7815201 | Ref ID: 147607051). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 33719.

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Kit Apc, Flocked Swab Hand Held Explosive Detector (HHED) as per MHA QR (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Kit Apc, Flocked Swab Hand Held Explosive Detector (HHED) as per MHA QR (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Swab Sampling all Modes, Qty: 10 Set, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147607051

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7815201

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 33719

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SWAB SAMPLING ALL MODES
BOQ Title: Kit Apc, Flocked Swab Hand Held Explosive Detector (HHED) as per MHA QR (V2)
BOQ Title: Kit Apc, Flocked Swab Hand Held Explosive Detector (HHED) as per MHA QR (V2)
Item Title: Swab Sampling all Modes
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 24-07-2026 11:00 AM
End Date: 24-08-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 33719
BOQ Title: KIT APC

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections