Tender for Corrigendum: Surveying, Collection of Hydrogeological Dat...

The PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF BIHAR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Surveying, Collection of Hydrogeological Data, Design, Detailed Engineering, Construction, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Surface Water Based Multi-Village Piped Water... in Supaul, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 108034 | Ref ID: 124250732). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2942751000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30500000.

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Surveying, Collection of Hydrogeological Data, Design, Detailed Engineering, Construction, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Surface Water Based Multi-Village Piped Water... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Surveying, Collection of Hydrogeological Data, Design, Detailed Engineering, Construction, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Surface Water Based Multi-Village Piped Water... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Corrigendum: Surveying, Collection of Hydrogeological Data, Design, Detailed Engineering, Construction, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Surface Water Based Multi-Village Piped Water...

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2025

Deadline: 18 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124250732

Notice Ref. No.: PHED/SUPAUL/NIT No-05/Group-1

Tender Value: ₹ 2942751000

Tender EMD: ₹ 30500000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Surveying, Collection of Hydrogeological Data, Design, Detailed Engineering, Construction, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Surface Water Based Multi-Village Piped Water Supply Scheme having 27.00 Mld and 4.00 Mld (Million Liters Per Day) Intake Well with Approach Bridge Capacity, 27.00 Mld and 4.00 Mld (Million Liters Per Day) Wtp Capacity, Clean Water Mgsr (Master Ground Service Reservoir)- 01No., Ugr(Underground Reservoir)- 03 Nos., Zonal Esr-23 Nos., Ms, Di-K9 Pipe Rising Main Network, Hdpe Pn10 Distribution Pipeline Network, Pump House, Sitc Electro Mechanical Work Including Scada, Solar System and other Related Em Work Etc., Area Development and Approach Road, Road Resurfacing Work in 19 +4 Panchaytat under Chhatapur Block of Sapaul District, Bihar State with Minimum Six Months of Trail Run and Thereafter Operation & Maintenance of the Entire System for the Next Five Years..
Surveying, Collection of Hydrogeological Data, Design, Detailed Engineering, Construction, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Surface Water Based Multi-Village Piped Water Supply Scheme having 27.00 Mld and 4.00 Mld (Million Liters Per Day) Intake Well with Approach Bridge Capacity, 27.00 Mld and 4.00 Mld (Million Liters Per Day) Wtp Capacity, Clean Water Mgsr (Master Ground Service Reservoir)- 01No., Ugr(Underground Reservoir)- 03 Nos., Zonal Esr-23 Nos., Ms, Di-K9 Pipe Rising Main Network, Hdpe Pn10 Distribution Pipeline Network, Pump House, Sitc Electro Mechanical Work Including Scada, Solar System and other Related Em Work Etc., Area Development and Approach Road, Road Resurfacing Work in 19 +4 Panchaytat under Chhatapur Block of Sapaul District, Bihar State with Minimum Six Months of Trail Run and Thereafter Operation & Maintenance of the Entire System for the Next Five Years.
Procurement Category: Civil
Organization Hierarchy: Public Health Engineering Department||Purnea Zone||Saharsa Circle||Supaul Division
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: BIKASH KUMAR SINGH (EXECUTIVE ENGINEER PHED DIVISION, SUPAUL)
Category: ITEM RATE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: Y
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 180
Tender Approving Authority: DAYASHANKAR PRASAD (CHIEF ENGINEER (DESIGN))
Tender Processing Fee: 5900

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections