Tender for Corrigendum: Survey, Supply, Installation Testing and Com...

The UTTARAKHAND JAL SANSTHAN, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Survey, Supply, Installation Testing and Commissioning of Solar System Gumaniwala Ws in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_UKJS_96497_1 | Ref ID: 144232076). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 166050.

The tender is published on 30 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Solar Power Plants category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Solar Power Plants Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Survey, Supply, Installation Testing and Commissioning of Solar System Gumaniwala Ws

Posting Date: 30 Jun 2026

Deadline: 10 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144232076

Notice Ref. No.: 319/2026-27 Date 09.06.2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 166050

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 4720

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Survey, Supply, Installation Testing and Commission Of Grid Connected Solar PV Power Plant Including All Associated Electrical, Civil and Mechanical Works on Ground or Suitable Location at Lakkarghat Chowk, Devendra Vihar and Chini Godown Tubewell
Category: Solar Power Plants
Organisation Chain: CGM (Drinking Water) Jal Sansthan||GM (Head Office)||SE (Rural) Dehradun||Accountant Dehradun (Maint)
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Solar Power Plants
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Turn-key
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 10-Jun-2026 06:55 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 10-Jul-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 10-Jul-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 13-Jul-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 66, 050
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 4, 720

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections