Tender for Corrigendum: Survey, Soil Testing, Design, Supply and Con...

The DEPARTMENT OF WATER SUPPLY AND SANITATION (DWSS), GOVT OF PUNJAB, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Survey, Soil Testing, Design, Supply and Construction, Installation, Commissioning of 3 Mld Stp Cum 9 Kld Fstp, Rcc Np3 Sewer and Mps at Dhanaula under Sbm 2.0 in Barnala, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 01(1) of 2025 Dt. 01.01.2025 | Ref ID: 112559201). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 875000.

The tender is published on 02 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Corrigendum: Survey, Soil Testing, Design, Supply and Construction, Installation, Commissioning of 3 Mld Stp Cum 9 Kld Fstp, Rcc Np3 Sewer and Mps at Dhanaula under Sbm 2.0

Posting Date: 02 Jan 2025

Deadline: 23 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112559201

Notice Ref. No.: 01(1) of 2025 Dt. 01.01.2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 875000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Survey, Soil Testing, Design, Supply and Construction, Installation, Commissioning of 3 MLD STP cum 9 KLD FSTP, RCC NP3 Sewer and MPS at Dhanaula under SBM 2.0
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Tender ID: 2025_DLG_132168_1
Organisation Chain: Department of Local Government||Punjab Water Supply and Sewerage Board||Division - Barnala
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Lump-sum
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 540
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 02-Jan-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 23-Jan-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 23-Jan-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 24-Jan-2025 01:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 8, 75, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 0.00
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections