Tender for Corrigendum: Survey Site Investigation Site Development D...

The ODISHA INDUSTRIAL INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION (IDCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Survey Site Investigation Site Development Detailed Design and Drawing Construction Testing and Commissioning of 10.00 Ml Rcc Mbr with Overhead Pump House Panel Room Pump Operator Room St... in Bhubnaeswar, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_IDCO_111169_1 | Ref ID: 116324204). The estimated tender value is ₹ 148432977, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1484330.

The tender is published on 18 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Corrigendum: Survey Site Investigation Site Development Detailed Design and Drawing Construction Testing and Commissioning of 10.00 Ml Rcc Mbr with Overhead Pump House Panel Room Pump Operator Room St...

Posting Date: 18 Mar 2025

Deadline: 19 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116324204

Notice Ref. No.: PC/EST/E-42/2024-25

Tender Value: ₹ 148432977

Tender EMD: ₹ 1484330

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 11800

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Survey Site Investigation Site Development Detailed Design and Drawing Construction Testing and Commissioning of 10.00 Ml Rcc Mbr with Overhead Pump House Panel Room Pump Operator Room Staff Quarters Ancillary Civil Structures on Turnkey at Kanjiama
Survey Site investigation Site Development Detailed Design and drawing Construction Testing and Commissioning of 10.00 ML RCC MBR with overhead pump house panel room pump operator room staff quarters ancillary civil structures on turnkey at Kanjiama
Category: Civil Works - Others
Organisation Chain: IDCO||IDCO||IDCO
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Others
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Turn-key
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 270
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 27-Feb-2025 02:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 19-Mar-2025 05:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 19-Mar-2025 05:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 20-Mar-2025 05:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 14, 84, 330
Tender Value in ₹: 14, 84, 32, 977
Tender Fee in ₹: 11, 800

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections