Tender for Corrigendum: Survey, Planning, Designing, Drawing and Con...

The SOUTH EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (SECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Survey, Planning, Designing, Drawing and Construction of Hostel Type Accommodation (13 Rooms) for Executive at Saraipali Ocp of Korba Area Including Maintenance for 5 Years on Turnkey Bas... in Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_SECL_358831_1 | Ref ID: 142221733). The estimated tender value is ₹ 28201808, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 352600.

The tender is published on 29 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Buildings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Buildings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Corrigendum: Survey, Planning, Designing, Drawing and Construction of Hostel Type Accommodation (13 Rooms) for Executive at Saraipali Ocp of Korba Area Including Maintenance for 5 Years on Turnkey Bas...

Posting Date: 29 May 2026

Deadline: 01 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142221733

Notice Ref. No.: GM(C)/SECL/BSP/e-T_TK/ KRB-HOSTEL/2026-27/05 dated 27.04.2026

Tender Value: ₹ 28201808

Tender EMD: ₹ 352600

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Survey, Planning, Designing, Drawing and Construction of Hostel Type Accommodation (13 Rooms) for Executive at Saraipali Ocp of Korba Area Including Maintenance for 5 Years on Turnkey Basis
Survey, Planning, Designing, Drawing and Construction of Hostel type accommodation (13 rooms) for Executive at Saraipali OCP of Korba Area including maintenance for 5 years on Turnkey basis
Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Organisation Chain: South Eastern Coalfields Limited||SECL Hqtrs||HQ_Civil
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Sub Category: As per NIT
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 2005
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 28-Apr-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 01-Jun-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 01-Jun-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 03-Jun-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 3, 52, 600
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 82, 01, 808

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections