Tender for Corrigendum: Survey Package LS01 for LiDAR & Photogrammet...

The POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Survey Package LS01 for LiDAR & Photogrammetry Survey using Drones (Rajasthan) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: CC/T/S-SRVY/DOM/A01/25/12614 | Ref ID: 128200787). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 247000.

The tender is published on 15 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Survey Package LS01 for LiDAR & Photogrammetry Survey using Drones (Rajasthan) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Survey Package LS01 for LiDAR & Photogrammetry Survey using Drones (Rajasthan) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Survey Package LS01 for LiDAR & Photogrammetry Survey using Drones (Rajasthan)

Posting Date: 15 Oct 2025

Deadline: 22 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128200787

Notice Ref. No.: CC/T/S-SRVY/DOM/A01/25/12614

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 247000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

description: Survey Package LS01 for LiDAR and Photogrammetry Survey using Drones Rajasthan associated with Survey using Drones with LiDAR and Photogrammetry in the upcoming 800 kV HVDC line from Barmer II South Kalamb and associated AC lines.
product_category: Power/Energy Projects/Products
tender_type: Open
Sector: Power and Energy, deadline: 2025-10-22, Document_Sale_Start_Date: Thu, 25-Sep-2025 07:00 PM, Document_Sale_End_Date: Wed, 22-Oct-2025 11:00 AM, Bid_Submission_End_Date:, Bid_opening_date: 2025-10-22, Emd Ammount: 247000, Tender_value: 0, Tender_fee: 0

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections