Tender for Corrigendum: Survey or Market Research Services/ Program ...

The RURAL INDUSTRIES DEPARTMENT, CHHATTISGARH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Survey or Market Research Services/ Program Evaluation or Assessment Survey Services/Feedback Surve, Qty: 1 in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6773102 | Ref ID: 131917026). The estimated tender value is ₹ 9000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 40000.

The tender is published on 12 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Survey or Market Research Services/ Program Evaluation or Assessment Survey Services/Feedback Surve, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Survey or Market Research Services/ Program Evaluation or Assessment Survey Services/Feedback Surve, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Corrigendum: Survey or Market Research Services/ Program Evaluation or Assessment Survey Services/Feedback Surve, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 12 Dec 2025

Deadline: 16 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131917026

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6773102

Tender Value: ₹ 9000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 40000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Survey or Market Research Services/ Program evaluation or assessment survey services/Feedback Survey - Traditional sectors, arts & crafts; Quantitative & Qualitative
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 09-10-2025 6:54 PM
End Date: 16-12-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 40000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections